Fbi.Gov - Info fbi.gov

fbi.gov receives about 48,200 unique visitors and 180,750 (3.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,428.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,109,766.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fbi.gov is ranked number 9,572 in the world and 0.00964% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.77.187.

About - fbi.gov

Official site of the FBI.
FBI Homepage with links to news, services, stories and information of interest to the public.
How did fbi.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fbi.gov?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,446,000
Daily Pageviews:
180,750 (3.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00964% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.1%59.0%3403
United Kingdom 3.5%3.6%9807
China 3.3%3.3%24645
Canada 2.8%2.2%7454
Japan 2.6%1.9%28722
India 1.7%1.8%27785
Australia 1.7%1.9%7626
Germany 1.6%2.2%22258
France 1.5%1.7%20140
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.8%12789
Italy 0.9%1.1%23173
Sweden 0.7%1.1%7440
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%10902
Brazil 0.7%0.8%26910
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%14911
Spain 0.6%0.6%34496
Mexico 0.5%0.6%21676
Denmark 0.5%0.9%5380

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fbi.gov
76.78%75.36%2.57
ucr.fbi.gov
8.18%9.06%2.9
vault.fbi.gov
8.13%7.26%2.3
archives.fbi.gov
7.77%3.25%1.1
tips.fbi.gov
2.33%1.14%1.3
forms.fbi.gov
2.20%1.65%1.9
leb.fbi.gov
1.85%0.82%1.2
sos.fbi.gov
0.87%0.45%1.4
efoia.fbi.gov
0.49%0.74%4.0
multimedia.fbi.gov
0.25%0.10%1
stories.fbi.gov
0.19%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fbi.gov
Domain:
  fbi.gov
Rank:
  1,669
Organic Keywords:
  362,516
Organic Traffic:
  1,482,568
Organic Cost:
  $1,912,565.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,760
Total Backlinks:
  1,500,567
Follow Links:
  1,274,337
Nofollow Links:
  226,230
Referring Domains:
  40,064
Referring IPs:
  36,903

How socially engaged is fbi.gov?

Facebook:
  44,082
Google +:
  915
Linkedin:
  8,345
Stumbles:
  70,192
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

How much fbi.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,428.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$521,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 106,643$1,223.19
United Kingdom 6,507$40.54
Canada 3,977$27.88
Australia 3,434$25.86
Germany 3,977$19.21
China 5,965$18.43
France 3,073$14.44
Japan 3,434$10.99
Sweden 1,988$10.58
Korea, Republic of 3,254$7.55
Italy 1,988$6.94
Denmark 1,627$6.25
Netherlands 1,085$5.52
India 3,254$5.21
Brazil 1,446$2.56
Spain 1,085$1.20
Mexico 1,085$1.05
Pakistan 904$0.96

How much money do fbi.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$257.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,736.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$94,122.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,494
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
824,816
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,035,267
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,196$220.17
Canada 994$6.97
United Kingdom 1,041$6.49
Germany 1,153$5.57
Australia 687$5.17
Sweden 557$2.96
China 775$2.40
France 338$1.59
Denmark 407$1.56
India 911$1.46
Italy 338$1.18
Netherlands 184$0.94
Japan 103$0.33
Pakistan 289$0.31
Korea, Republic of 130$0.30
Spain 206$0.23
Brazil 87$0.15
Mexico 98$0.09

How much is fbi.gov worth?

Website Value:
$1,109,766.51

Where is fbi.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.77.187
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.77.187

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fbi.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(1045 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.fbi.gov/++plone++production/++unique++2017-03-28T18:15:05.448686/default.css
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/css/index.css?v=167

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.fbi.gov/about/community-outreach/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/contact-us/fbi-headquarters/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/contact-us/field-offices/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/contact-us/legal-attache-offices/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/digital-money-stock.jpg/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/fbi-briefer.png/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/fbi_building500.jpg/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/playpen-by-the-numbers.jpg/@@images/image/large (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/playpen-by-the-numbers.jpg/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/sovereign-citizens-stolen-house-pennsylvania.jpg/@@images/image/large (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/image-repository/sovereign-citizens-stolen-house-pennsylvania.jpg/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/investigate/cyber/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/investigate/public-corruption/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/investigate/***ism/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/plonejsi18n?domain=widgets&language=en (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/resources/businesses/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/resources/law-enforcement/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/resources/victim-assistance/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/services/cirg/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/services/cjis/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/services/laboratory/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/tips/@@images/image/tile (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/additional/shawn-fredrick-weatherhead/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/cac/bruce-emerson-sawhill/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/iyana-lowery/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/parental-kidnappings/hilal-hasan-ali-jaafar/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/seeking-info/greer-south-carolina-***s-bank-robbery/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/topten/eduardo-ravelo/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/wanted_***ists/ali-atwa/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/wcc/julieanne-baldueza-dimitrion/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/wanted/wcc/sheikh-mahatab-miah/@@images/image/mini (20 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++plone++production/++unique++2017-03-28T18:15:05.448686/default.css (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++plone++production/++unique++2017-03-28T18:15:05.448686/default.js (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++plone++static/components/jquery.cookie/jquery.cookie.js (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/css/index.css?v=167 (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/images/fbibanner-frontpage.png (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/images/fbibannerseal.png (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/images/footer.png (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/img/footer-background.png (60 minutes)
https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/js/compiled.min.js?v=166 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/fbi-gov/production/gateway.min.js (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/fbi-gov/production/trigger/foresee_frame_controller.js?v=3259ql0 (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/fbi-gov/production/trigger/foresee_trigger.js?v=3259ql0 (6.7 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fb…/wanted/topten">Ten Most Wanted</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fb…/wanted/topten">Ten Most Wanted</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fb…/accessibility">Accessibility</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://www.fbi.gov/contact-us/field-offices/@@images/image/tile could save 3.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.fbi.gov/resources/law-enforcement/@@images/image/tile could save 2.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.fbi.gov/++theme++fbigov.theme/images/fbibannerseal.png could save 2KiB (15% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 563B (42% reduction).

Minifying https://www.fbi.gov/++plone++static/components/jquery.cookie/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Department of Justice/Federal Bureau of Investigation

What sites are related to fbi.gov?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 12 May 2017 07:14:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da35672ddf32c3c4d180ce0ee74e098ac1494573261; expires=Sat, 12-May-18 07:14:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.fbi.gov; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Fri, 12 May 2017 08:14:21 GMT
Location: https://www.fbi.gov/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35db94a601b8716d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 12 May 2017 07:14:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc152f566c805cbab97542837050e941e1494573261; expires=Sat, 12-May-18 07:14:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.fbi.gov; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1200
Expires: Fri, 12 May 2017 07:34:21 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
X-Cache-Operation: plone.app.caching.noCaching
X-Cache-Rule: plone.content.itemView
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Theme-Applied: true
X-Theme-Disabled:
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35db94a639ac55ee-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.16.78.187 119
A 104.16.77.187 119
NS a1.fbi.gov 1674
NS a2.fbi.gov 1674
NS a3.fbi.gov 1674

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotgov.gov...
% DOTGOV WHOIS Server ready
Domain Name: FBI.GOV
Status: ACTIVE

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-05-12T07:14:24Z <<<
Please be advised that this whois server only contains information pertaining
to the .GOV domain. For information for other domains please use the whois
server at RS.INTERNIC.NET.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fbi.gov widget